American Legion Emblem

District Officers

2017-2018

District 1

Executive Committee
Dave Wichman Rod Ziemer Michael Cole
Ozawkie Leavenworth Leavenworth

Dan Wentling James Snyder Clint Vawter
Adjutant Commander Vice Commander
Mayetta Ozawkie Carbondale
(785) 851-8629 (785) 865-8393 (785) 836-7191

 

District 2

Executive Committee
Terrence Dueringer Jeffrey Barber Myra Jowers
Wellsville Gardner Fort Scott

Marri Krupco Rick Miller Tim Russell
Vice Commander Commander Adjutant
Blue Mound Olathe Baldwin City
(913) 756-2529 (913) 393-1474 (785) 594-2530

 

District 3

Executive Committee
John Melvin Melvin Eubanks Rene Castilleja
Arma Chanute Cherryvale

Steve Aemisegger Dennis Kramer George Culbertson
Adjutant Commander Vice Commander
Independence Winfield Iola
(620) 330-0503 (620) 222-1425 (620) 433-1087

 

District 4

Randy Frank David Blair Mike Oppy
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Hillsboro Green Manhattan
(563) 419-1474 (785) 447-0220 (785) 537-4455
     
Executive Committee

Photo

not

Available

Bill Nowland Matt Burany Randy Lehman
Manhattan Manhattan White City


District 5

Dee Dee Danin Bryan Page Pat Culver
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Wichita Wichita Derby
(316) 644-1363 (316) 259-1838 (316) 788-5153
     
Executive Committee

Charles Eaton Don Behrens James Hawthorne
Rose Hill McPherson Wichita


District 6

Executive Committee
David Becker Lee Axtell Dwayne Kalivoda
Colby Salina Cuba

Chad Lowell Pat Hewitt Rick Simpson
Vice Commander Commander Adjutant
Concordia Phillipsburg Concordia
(785) 262-7141 (785) 543-7668 (785) 275-1492

 

District 7

Photo

not

Available

Mark Radke Jeremy Ehart Edie Cress
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Sterling Hutchison Lyons
(620) 204-8508 (620) 899-0010 (620) 509-7528
     
Executive Committee

Photo

not

Available

John Isern Vacant Bruce Branson
Ellinwood - Hutchinson

 

District 8

Larry Ochs Charles Sellens Brent Anderson
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Syracuse Dodge City Liberal
(620) 384-6142 (620) 227-3816 (620) 227-3816
     
Executive Committee
Alvin Schugart John Meyeres James Schnellbacher
Bazine Bazine Sublette

 

District Map:

©Department of Kansas | All Rights Reserved

Headquarters Administration