American Legion Emblem

District Officers

District 1

James Snyder Clint Vawter Dan Wentling
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Oskaloosa Topeka Topeka
(785) 865-8393 (785) 836-7191 (785) 851-8629
     
Executive Committee
Dave Wichman Michael Cole Kyle Scheitler
Wetmore Leavenworth Greenleaf

 


 

District 2

Marri Krupco Jeffrey Barber Tim Russell
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Blue Mound Gardner Baldwin City
(913) 756-2529 (913) 908-5255 (785) 594-2530
     
Executive Committee

Photo

not

Available

Myra Jowers Billy Hodge April Trevino
Fort Scott   Lawrence

 


 

District 3

George Culbertson John Melvin Steve Aemisegger
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Chanute Arma Independence
(620) 433-2529 (620) 347-4688 (620) 330-0503
     
Executive Committee
Melvin Eubanks Ken Lehman Tommy Eldridge
Chanute Independence Baxter Springs

 


 

District 4

Randy Frank Keith Melick Mike Oppy
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Hillsboro Leonardville Manhattan
(563) 419-1474   (785) 537-4455
     
Executive Committee

Photo

not

Available

Matt Burany Randy Lehman Barry Maples
Manhattan   Manhattan

 


 

District 5

Bryan Page Charles Eaton Pat Culver
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Derby Wichita Mulvane
(316) 259-1838 (316) 648-4072 (316) 788-5153
     
Executive Committee
Don Behrens James Hawthorne Joe Hicks
McPherson Maize Andover

 


 

District 6

Pat Hewitt Jimmy Strachan Rick Simpson
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Phillipsburg Dorrance Concordia
(785) 543-7678 (785) 483-1186 (785) 483-1186
     
Executive Committee
 
Vacant Dwayne Kalivoda Lee Axtell
  Cuba Salina

 


 

District 7

Jeremy Ehart Edie Cress Dave Griffin
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Hutchinson Sterling Hutchinson
(620) 899-0010 (620) 509-7528 (620) 727-1396
     
Executive Committee

Photo

not

Available

Wilmer Wegele Bruce Branson John Isern
  Hutchinson Ellinwood

 


 

District 8

Larry Ochs Don Marshall Jim Arwine
Commander Vice Commander Adjutant
Syracuse Dodge City Garden City
(620) 384-6142   (620) 640-5179
     
Executive Committee
John Meyeres James Schnellbacher Tom Howard
Bazine Sublette Garden City

 

District Map:

© 2018 Department of Kansas | All Rights Reserved

Headquarters Administration